World Regions
Compares World Bank regions to LPI Top Performer

Country Score Card: Germany 2018

 
Country
Compare and Contrast Data

Instructions

First, select a country and year of interest from the tabbed list to your left. Second, use the "Quick Compare" for common comparisons such as country against income group etc. Third, for custom comparison, use the "Compare countries and regions" menu below. Note, you may compare up to 20 options. Please note you may need to use the scroll bar to access the button to add many compare options. .

Quick compare Germany 2018

Compare countries and regions

Compare up to 20 countries, regions or income groups

To clear your results, please select "none"

Indicators

Quick links:

Download XLS
Data Table 
(Toggle Rank and Score for Subindicators)
CountryYearLPI RankLPI Scoresort ascendingCustomsCustomsInfrastructureInfrastructureInternational shipmentsInternational shipmentsLogistics competenceLogistics competenceTracking & tracingTracking & tracingTimelinessTimeliness
Germany201814.2014.0914.3743.8614.3124.2434.39
Region: Europe & Central Asia20183.243.043.133.143.213.273.65
Region: East Asia & Pacific20183.153.013.053.033.133.183.49
Region: Middle East & North Africa20182.782.542.762.732.682.793.19
Region: Latin America & Caribbean20182.662.472.472.692.592.683.05
Region: South Asia20182.512.322.332.482.452.562.90
Region: Sub-Saharan Africa20182.452.272.202.522.392.502.77